Lions' Legend

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
FootballThu, Sep 19 (JV) University 52-0W
(JV) University 52-0W
FootballThu, Sep 19 (Fr) UniversityCancelled Story
(Fr) UniversityCancelled Story
Girls VolleyballWed, Sep 18 Seminole High School3-0W
Seminole High School3-0W
Girls VolleyballTue, Sep 17 Colonial High School3-1W
Colonial High School3-1W
Girls VolleyballTue, Sep 17 (JV) Colonial High School2-1W
(JV) Colonial High School2-1W
Boys Cross CountrySat, Sep 14 Spanish River Invitational24:58-20:32W
Spanish River Invitational24:58-20:32W
Girls Cross CountrySat, Sep 14 St.Cloud Invitational 22:36-19:05 StoryW
St.Cloud Invitational 22:36-19:05 StoryW
Girls Cross CountrySat, Sep 14 Spanish River 24:58-20:32 StoryL
Spanish River 24:58-20:32 StoryL
FootballFri, Sep 13 Cypress Creek 55-0 StoryW
Cypress Creek 55-0 StoryW
FootballThu, Sep 12 (JV) Cypress Creek Cancelled
(JV) Cypress Creek Cancelled
Girls VolleyballThu, Sep 12 Winter Park High School3-0W
Winter Park High School3-0W
Girls VolleyballThu, Sep 12 (JV) Winter Park High Scho1-2L
(JV) Winter Park High Scho1-2L
FootballThu, Sep 12 (Fr) Cypress Creek13-0 StoryW
(Fr) Cypress Creek13-0 StoryW
Girls SwimmingWed, Sep 11 Bishop Moore/Boone130-Bishop Moore 104, Boone 103L
Bishop Moore/Boone130-Bishop Moore 104, Boone 103L
Boys SwimmingWed, Sep 11 Bishop Moore/ Boone 108-Bishop Moore 93, Boone 128L
Bishop Moore/ Boone 108-Bishop Moore 93, Boone 128L
BowlingWed, Sep 11 Colonial/University0-4 StoryL
Colonial/University0-4 StoryL
BowlingWed, Sep 11 East River/ Oakridge0-4 StoryL
East River/ Oakridge0-4 StoryL
Girls VolleyballTue, Sep 10 Boone High School3-1 StoryW
Boone High School3-1 StoryW
FootballMon, Sep 09 Ocoee 27-30 StoryL
Ocoee 27-30 StoryL
Boys Cross CountrySat, Sep 07 Horse Park Invitational 25:07-17:07 W
Horse Park Invitational 25:07-17:07 W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls VolleyballTue, Sep 24 7:00 pmEast River High SchoolHome
East River High SchoolHome
Girls VolleyballTue, Sep 24 6:00pm(JV) East River High SchooHome
(JV) East River High SchooHome
Boys GolfTue, Sep 24 3:30pmOlympia High SchoolOrange Tree Golf Clu
Olympia High SchoolOrange Tree Golf Clu
BowlingWed, Sep 25 3:30 pmCypress Creek/ Gateway Orange Bowl 1221 E.
Cypress Creek/ Gateway Orange Bowl 1221 E.
Girls VolleyballWed, Sep 25 6:00pm(JV) Oak Ridge High School@ Oak Ridge
(JV) Oak Ridge High School@ Oak Ridge
Girls GolfWed, Sep 25 4:00p @HomeCircle Christian Eagle Creek
Circle Christian Eagle Creek
Girls BowlingWed, Sep 25 3:00pm - 6:00pmCypress CreekOrange Bowl Lanes
Cypress CreekOrange Bowl Lanes
Girls VolleyballWed, Sep 25 7:00 pmOak Ridge High School@ Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge High School@ Oak Ridge
FootballThu, Sep 26 6:00 PM(Fr) East River@East River
(Fr) East River@East River
Girls SwimmingThu, Sep 26 7:00 PMFreedomInternational YMCA
FreedomInternational YMCA
Girls VolleyballThu, Sep 26 6:00pm(JV) Timber Creek High SchHome
(JV) Timber Creek High SchHome
Boys SwimmingThu, Sep 26 7:00 pmFreedom High School International YMCA
Freedom High School International YMCA
Girls VolleyballThu, Sep 26 7:00 pmTimber Creek High SchoolHome
Timber Creek High SchoolHome
FootballThu, Sep 26 7:30 pm(JV) East River @East River
(JV) East River @East River
Boys GolfThu, Sep 26 4:00pmCircle Christian High Scho@ Lake nona
Circle Christian High Scho@ Lake nona
Girls Cross CountrySat, Sep 28 TBAHagerty Invitational Seminole State Colle
Hagerty Invitational Seminole State Colle
Girls GolfMon, Sep 30 4:00p @ HomeWindemere PrepEagle Creek
Windemere PrepEagle Creek
Girls GolfTue, Oct 01 4:00pTimber CreekStoney Brook
Timber CreekStoney Brook
Girls SwimmingTue, Oct 01 4:00 PMCelebrationCelebration
CelebrationCelebration
Girls VolleyballTue, Oct 01 7:00 pmLake Mary High SchoolHome
Lake Mary High SchoolHome
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.