Lions' Legend

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
BowlingMon, Sep 17 Winter Park High School (G1830-2157 StoryL
Winter Park High School (G1830-2157 StoryL
Boys Cross CountrySat, Sep 15 Lake Mineola Invite1-0W
Lake Mineola Invite1-0W
Girls VolleyballSat, Sep 15 Winter Park High School0-2L
Winter Park High School0-2L
Girls VolleyballSat, Sep 15 Dr. Phillips High School1-2L
Dr. Phillips High School1-2L
FootballFri, Sep 14 St. Cloud High School50-13W
St. Cloud High School50-13W
Girls VolleyballFri, Sep 14 Mater Academy Charter2-0W
Mater Academy Charter2-0W
Girls VolleyballFri, Sep 14 Montverde Academy1-2L
Montverde Academy1-2L
Girls VolleyballWed, Sep 12 Seminole High School0-3L
Seminole High School0-3L
Girls VolleyballMon, Sep 10 Boone3-0W
Boone3-0W
Boys Cross CountrySat, Sep 08 Horse Park Invitational1-0W
Horse Park Invitational1-0W
FootballFri, Sep 07 Freedom High School42-0W
Freedom High School42-0W
Girls VolleyballThu, Sep 06 Colonial3-0W
Colonial3-0W
Girls VolleyballWed, Sep 05 Windermere Prep3-1W
Windermere Prep3-1W
FootballFri, Aug 31 Boone High School42-27W
Boone High School42-27W
Girls VolleyballWed, Aug 29 Harmony2-3L
Harmony2-3L
Girls VolleyballTue, Aug 28 Olympia3-1W
Olympia3-1W
Boys Cross CountrySat, Aug 25 Trinity Prep Invite1-0W
Trinity Prep Invite1-0W
FootballFri, Aug 24 Winter Park High School7-48L
Winter Park High School7-48L
Girls VolleyballThu, Aug 23 Osceola High School3-1W
Osceola High School3-1W
Girls VolleyballWed, Aug 22 Apopka HIgh School3-2W
Apopka HIgh School3-2W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls GolfWed, Sep 19 4:00 p.m.@Circle Christian@Eagle Creek
@Circle Christian@Eagle Creek
BowlingWed, Sep 19 3:00 p.m.Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
BowlingWed, Sep 19 3:00 p.m.Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
BowlingWed, Sep 19 3:00 p.m.Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
BowlingWed, Sep 19 3:00 p.m.Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
BowlingWed, Sep 19 3:00 p.m.Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
Cypress Creek High School @Three Points
Boys SwimmingWed, Sep 19 6:00 p.m.Lake Highland/Bishop Moore@Lake Highland
Lake Highland/Bishop Moore@Lake Highland
Girls GolfThu, Sep 20 4:00 p.m.Olympia@Eagle Creek
Olympia@Eagle Creek
Girls VolleyballThu, Sep 20 7:00 p.m.Lake Mary High School@ Lake Mary High Sch
Lake Mary High School@ Lake Mary High Sch
FootballFri, Sep 21 BYE WEEK
BYE WEEK
Boys Cross CountrySat, Sep 22 8:00 AMWinter Springs InviteWinter Springs High
Winter Springs InviteWinter Springs High
Girls GolfTue, Sep 25 3:30 p.m.Freedom @Hunters Creek
Freedom @Hunters Creek
Girls VolleyballTue, Sep 25 7:30 p.m.Timber Creek High School@Timber Creek High S
Timber Creek High School@Timber Creek High S
Boys SwimmingWed, Sep 26 3:00 p.m.Olympia/Windermere@I Drive YMCA
Olympia/Windermere@I Drive YMCA
Girls GolfThu, Sep 27 3:30 p.m.Harmony@Harmony
Harmony@Harmony
Boys Cross CountryFri, Sep 28 3:00 PMFlrunners InvitationalHolloway Park, Lakel
Flrunners InvitationalHolloway Park, Lakel
FootballFri, Sep 28 7:00 p.m.Windemere High School@ Home
Windemere High School@ Home
Girls GolfTue, Oct 02 4:00 p.m.Lake Mary Prep@Eagle Creek
Lake Mary Prep@Eagle Creek
BowlingWed, Oct 03 3:15 p.m.Boone/Dr. Phillips High Sc@Boardwalk Bowl
Boone/Dr. Phillips High Sc@Boardwalk Bowl
BowlingWed, Oct 03 3:15 p.m.Boone/Dr. Phillips High Sc@Boardwalk Bowl
Boone/Dr. Phillips High Sc@Boardwalk Bowl
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.