Lions' Legend

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys LacrosseWed, Mar 13 (JV) University8-5W
(JV) University8-5W
Boys LacrosseWed, Mar 13 University10-7 StoryW
University10-7 StoryW
BaseballTue, Mar 12 Dr. Phillips 0-2 StoryL
Dr. Phillips 0-2 StoryL
SoftballTue, Mar 12 Freedom5-3 StoryW
Freedom5-3 StoryW
Boys LacrosseMon, Mar 11 Lake Highland Prep1-20 StoryL
Lake Highland Prep1-20 StoryL
Flag FootballMon, Mar 11 Timber Creek 0-29L
Timber Creek 0-29L
Boys LacrosseMon, Mar 11 (JV) Lake Highland Prep0-17L
(JV) Lake Highland Prep0-17L
BaseballMon, Mar 11 Jones 18-1W
Jones 18-1W
SoftballMon, Mar 11 Timber Creek0-9L
Timber Creek0-9L
Boys TrackSat, Mar 09 Kowboy Invitational12 points -21st out of 30th L
Kowboy Invitational12 points -21st out of 30th L
Girls TrackSat, Mar 09 Kowboy Invitationalno points
Kowboy Invitationalno points
Boys LacrosseFri, Mar 08 Olympia11-18 StoryL
Olympia11-18 StoryL
BaseballFri, Mar 08 Cypress Creek 6-1 StoryW
Cypress Creek 6-1 StoryW
SoftballThu, Mar 07 Oak Ridge12-2 StoryW
Oak Ridge12-2 StoryW
BaseballWed, Mar 06 Cypress Creek 5-11 StoryL
Cypress Creek 5-11 StoryL
Flag FootballWed, Mar 06 Freedom0-12 StoryL
Freedom0-12 StoryL
Boys TennisWed, Mar 06 Oak Ridge 7-0W
Oak Ridge 7-0W
Boys TrackWed, Mar 06 Metro Conference Freshman-107 points-4th out of 16th StoryL
Metro Conference Freshman-107 points-4th out of 16th StoryL
Girls TennisWed, Mar 06 Oak Ridge6-1 StoryW
Oak Ridge6-1 StoryW
Girls TrackWed, Mar 06 Metro Conference Freshman-81 points -7th out of 17th StoryW
Metro Conference Freshman-81 points -7th out of 17th StoryW
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
BaseballTue, Mar 19 1 pmCelebrationCelebration HS
CelebrationCelebration HS
Flag FootballMon, Mar 25 6 p.mUniversity Nemours Stadium
University Nemours Stadium
BaseballMon, Mar 25 4 pmUniversityUniversity HS
UniversityUniversity HS
Boys VolleyballTue, Mar 26 7:30 p.m.Cypress CreekHome
Cypress CreekHome
SoftballTue, Mar 26 4:00 pmDr. PhillipsHome
Dr. PhillipsHome
Girls LacrosseTue, Mar 26 7:30 p.m.Lake Highland PrepHome
Lake Highland PrepHome
Girls LacrosseTue, Mar 26 6:00 p.m.(JV) Lake Highland PrepHome
(JV) Lake Highland PrepHome
Boys LacrosseWed, Mar 27 7:30 p.m.Celebration@Celebration
Celebration@Celebration
Girls Water PoloWed, Mar 27 6:30 p.m.Lake MaryLake Highland
Lake MaryLake Highland
Boys Water PoloWed, Mar 27 7:30 p.m.Lake MaryLake Highland
Lake MaryLake Highland
BaseballWed, Mar 27 4 pmFreedom Freedom HS
Freedom Freedom HS
Boys LacrosseWed, Mar 27 6:00 p.m.(JV) Celebration@Celebration
(JV) Celebration@Celebration
SoftballThu, Mar 28 6:00 pmDr. PhillipsDr. Phillips
Dr. PhillipsDr. Phillips
Boys VolleyballThu, Mar 28 7:30 p.m.East River@ East River
East River@ East River
Boys TennisThu, Mar 28 3:30 PMBishop MooreSanlando Park
Bishop MooreSanlando Park
Girls TennisThu, Mar 28 3:30 p.m.Bishop MooreSanlando Park
Bishop MooreSanlando Park
Flag FootballThu, Mar 28 6 p.mColonialNemours Stadium
ColonialNemours Stadium
Boys LacrosseFri, Mar 29 6:00 p.m.(JV) Timber CreekHome
(JV) Timber CreekHome
BaseballFri, Mar 29 4 pmFreedomLake Nona HS
FreedomLake Nona HS
Boys WeightliftingFri, Mar 29 5:30pmTBDEast River High Scho
TBDEast River High Scho
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.